The Prime Minister's Vocational Excellence Awards Te Tohu Kairangi Mātauranga Ahumahinga A Te Primimia The Prime Minister's Vocational Excellence Awards Te Tohu Kairangi Mātauranga Ahumahinga A Te Primimia
English En
Māori

If you send us personal information, we will only use this personal information for the purpose for which it was provided or for a purpose required or permitted by the Privacy Act 1993 or otherwise required or permitted by law.
We will keep any personal information you provide to us secure and will not disclose it to any other parties without your prior consent or as required or permitted by the Privacy Act 1993 or otherwise required or permitted by law. If you want to check the personal information that we hold, please write to:

The Privacy Officer
Ministry of Education
PO Box 1666
Thorndon
Wellington 6140

For more information on privacy, please visit the Privacy Commissioner's website.

If you send us personal information, we will only use this personal information for the purpose for which it was provided or for a purpose required or permitted by the Privacy Act 1993 or otherwise required or permitted by law.
We will keep any personal information you provide to us secure and will not disclose it to any other parties without your prior consent or as required or permitted by the Privacy Act 1993 or otherwise required or permitted by law. If you want to check the personal information that we hold, please write to:

The Privacy Officer
Ministry of Education
PO Box 1666
Thorndon
Wellington 6140

For more information on privacy, please visit the Privacy Commissioner's website.